Home / Products / POE Switches / Active PoE Switches with Optical Fiber Port / 16 Gigabit POE + 2 SFP CCTV Ethernet POE Switch (POE1602SFP-3)
16 Gigabit POE + 2 SFP CCTV Ethernet POE Switch (POE1602SFP-3)

16 Gigabit POE + 2 SFP CCTV Ethernet POE Switch (POE1602SFP-3)

Product General Information

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Chinasky
Model Number: POE1602SFP-3

Product Business Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Packaging Details:

Paper Box

Delivery Time: 5-12 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Nearest Port: Ningbo or Shanghai
Contact Us+86-15372048068
Share:
  • Details
  • Feedback

Features:

POE1602SFP-3 is applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission.
This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
16GE POE+2SFP, with different modules, can up to 100KM.
Comply to IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab、802.3X、802.3z.
500M CPU, 52G bus
Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Upstream port lightning protection.
MAX 30W, MAX power 300W.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Zero QFD, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

Technical specifications:

Model 16 Gigabit POE + 2 SFP CCTV Ethernet POE Switch (POE1602SFP-3)
Electric Port 1000M POE 16
SFP 2
Function Exchange Mechanism Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity 52G
MAC  8K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0℃~40℃
Storage temperature :-40℃~70℃
  Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
POE  IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 300W
power AC110-265V 50/60HZ 2.5A
Network protocol IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation
Default
Mode
Common switch 
Match VLAN isolation 
Speed Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
Network Media 10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical Specifications Product Size:440mm*290mm*45mm(L*W*H)
package Size:497mm*393mm*97mm(L*W*H)
4.4Kg

 

Product Pictures:

16-gigabit-poe-2-sfp-cctv-ethernet-poe-switch-poe1602sfp-3-1 16-gigabit-poe-2-sfp-cctv-ethernet-poe-switch-poe1602sfp-3-2

16 Gigabit POE + 2 SFP CCTV Ethernet POE Switch (POE1602SFP-3) (5)

16 Gigabit POE + 2 SFP CCTV Ethernet POE Switch (POE1602SFP-3) (5)

Our Qualifications:

certification2

WHY CHOOSE US

company-image1

1. Long History and Stable Production
We have more than 10 years' experience in the CCTV security and surveillance industry.
We have exported our products to more than 50 countries and regions, such as the USA, UK, Italy, Spain, Netherland, Portugal, France, New Zealand, Singapore, South Africa, Mexico, Colombia, etc.
Our production capacity is stable. We can arrange the shipment to you in time .

2. Strict Quality Control System
We have strict quality control system. All of our technicians are professional. They are strict on quality control.
Before order, we can send the samples for your testing . We ensure the quality is the same as bulk order.

3.Prompt Response
We will reply to you within 8 hours in working days.

4. Prompt Delivery
We can usually deliver goods between 7 to 15 days.
We have good cooperation with many professional forwarders here. We can send the goods to you on time.

5. Long Warranty Time
Our warranty time is two years.
If there is something wrong with the products we sell, we will support you with technical analysis and solutions. We will also supply replacements if necessary.
We have sold a lot in the USA market for over 10 years and with very few bad feedbacks. The failure rate is less than 1%.

6.FREE Lifetime Technical Support
Our technical support is provided freely throughout pre-sale, on-sale and after-sale.

7.Knowledgeable Sales & Support Staff
We have a strict staff selection criteria and training system.

8.Outstanding Customer Testimonials

9.We NEVER Sell or Share Your Information
Without your permission, we will never sell or share your information to any person or company.

10. We Have Long-Term Development Planning
Our purpose is not simply to make money. We intend to make the brand reputation with 3 to 5 years. So we pay great attention to quality and service.

CONTACT WITH US
  • captcha