Home / Products / POE Switches / Active PoE Switches with Optical Fiber Port / 5 Port Enhanced POE Switch with 4 Port PoE + 1 (POE0401SC)
5 Port Enhanced POE Switch with 4 Port PoE + 1 (POE0401SC)

5 Port Enhanced POE Switch with 4 Port PoE + 1 (POE0401SC)

Product General Information

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Chinasky
Model Number: POE0401SC
Certification: CE-LVD,CE-EMC, RoHS

Product Business Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Packaging Details:

Paper packing

Delivery Time: 5-12 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Paypal, Western Union, MoneyGram, Cash
Contact Us+86-15372048068
Share:
  • Details
  • Feedback

Features:

4FE POE+1SC.
Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
SC-ST 25KM.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Upstream port lightning protection.
MAX 30W, MAX power 65W.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Zero QFD, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

Specifications:

Model POE0401SC
Electric Port 100M POE 4
SC 1(SC-ST 1310 A)
   Function Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity 1G
MAC  1K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0℃~40℃
Storage temperature :-40℃~70℃
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
POE  IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 65W
power DC52V 1.25A   AC 110~220V 50/60HZ
  Network protocol IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
Default
Mode
Common switch 
Match VLAN isolation 
  Speed Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
  Network Media 10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
SC-ST Fiber Max Transm 20KM
Physical Specifications Product Size:132mm*88mm*31 mm(L*W*H)
package Size:300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)
1kg

 

Product Pictures:

5-port-enhanced-poe-switch-with-4-port-poe-1-poe0401sc-3 5-port-enhanced-poe-switch-with-4-port-poe-1-poe0401sc-4 5-port-enhanced-poe-switch-with-4-port-poe-1-poe0401sc-2 5-port-enhanced-poe-switch-with-4-port-poe-1-poe0401sc-5 5-port-enhanced-poe-switch-with-4-port-poe-1-poe0401sc-6

Our Qualifications:

certification2

WHY CHOOSE US

company-image1

1. Long History and Stable Production
We have more than 10 years' experience in the CCTV security and surveillance industry.
We have exported our products to more than 50 countries and regions, such as the USA, UK, Italy, Spain, Netherland, Portugal, France, New Zealand, Singapore, South Africa, Mexico, Colombia, etc.
Our production capacity is stable. We can arrange the shipment to you in time .

2. Strict Quality Control System
We have strict quality control system. All of our technicians are professional. They are strict on quality control.
Before order, we can send the samples for your testing . We ensure the quality is the same as bulk order.

3.Prompt Response
We will reply to you within 8 hours in working days.

4. Prompt Delivery
We can usually deliver goods between 7 to 15 days.
We have good cooperation with many professional forwarders here. We can send the goods to you on time.

5. Long Warranty Time
Our warranty time is two years.
If there is something wrong with the products we sell, we will support you with technical analysis and solutions. We will also supply replacements if necessary.
We have sold a lot in the USA market for over 10 years and with very few bad feedbacks. The failure rate is less than 1%.

6.FREE Lifetime Technical Support
Our technical support is provided freely throughout pre-sale, on-sale and after-sale.

7.Knowledgeable Sales & Support Staff
We have a strict staff selection criteria and training system.

8.Outstanding Customer Testimonials

9.We NEVER Sell or Share Your Information
Without your permission, we will never sell or share your information to any person or company.

10. We Have Long-Term Development Planning
Our purpose is not simply to make money. We intend to make the brand reputation with 3 to 5 years. So we pay great attention to quality and service.

CONTACT WITH US
  • captcha