Home / Products / POE Switches / Active PoE Switches / 16GE POE + 2GE + 2SFP Network POE Switch (POE1622SFP-3)
16GE POE + 2GE + 2SFP Network POE Switch (POE1622SFP-3)

16GE POE + 2GE + 2SFP Network POE Switch (POE1622SFP-3)

Product General Information

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Chinasky
Model Number: POE1622SFP-3
Certification: CE-LVD,CE-EMC, RoHS

Product Business Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Packaging Details:

Paper packing

Delivery Time: 5-12 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Paypal, Western Union, MoneyGram, Cash
Contact Us+86-15372048068
Share:
  • Details
  • Feedback

16GE POE + 2GE + 2SFP Network POE Switch (POE1622SFP-3)

1.Descriptions of the 16 Channel PoE Gigabit Switch SFP

poe1622sfp-3

2.Features of the 16 Channel PoE Gigabit Switch SFP:

POE1622SFP-3 is applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission.

This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.

  • 16GE POE+2GE+2SFP, with different modules, can up to 100KM.
  • Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, 802.3X, 802.3z.
  • Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
  • Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
  • Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
  • Auto MDI/MDIX.
  • Upstream port lightning protection.
  • MAX 30W, MAX power 300W.
  • Store-and-forward.
  • All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
  • Zero QFD, self-adaption.
  • Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

3.Technical specifications of the 16 Channel PoE Gigabit Switch SFP:

Model

POE1622SFP-3

Ports

1000M POE

16

1000M Rj45

2

1000M SFP

2

Function

Exchange

Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Exchange Capacity

52G

MAC 

8K

Environmental

Working Temperature:-20℃~65℃

Storage temperature :-40℃~70℃

 

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

POE 

IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 300W

power

AC110-265V 2.5A

Network protocol

IEEE 802.3X, IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G

IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3x Flow control

IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation

Match

VLAN isolation, CENK Mode(Surveillance Priority Transmission for Uplink)

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Physical Specifications

Product Size: 295mm*195mm*45mm(L*W*H)

Package Size: 410mm*280mm*95mm(L*W*H)

Weight: 2.5kg

4.Production detail of of the 16 Channel PoE Gigabit Switch SFP

802-3afat-1000mbps-pse-powerpse5212-2_%e5%89%af%e6%9c%ac

5.Application of the of the 16 Channel PoE Gigabit Switch SFP

3

6.Product qualification and deliver, shipping and serving of the 16 Channel PoE Gigabit Switch SFP   

1000mbps-4-ports-cctv-poe-switch-for-ip-camera-poe0411sfpb-3

7.WHY CHOOSE US

  1. Long History and Stable Production
    We have more than 10 years' experience in the CCTV security and surveillance industry.
    We have exported our products to more than 50 countries and regions, such as the USA, UK, Italy, Spain, Netherland, Portugal, France, New Zealand, Singapore, South Africa, Mexico, Colombia, etc.
    Our production capacity is stable. We can arrange the shipment to you in time .
  2. Strict Quality Control System 
    We have strict quality control system. All of our technicians are professional. They are strict on quality control.
    Before order, we can send the samples for your testing . We ensure the quality is the same as bulk order.
  3. Prompt Response
    We will reply to you within 8 hours in working days.
  4. Prompt Delivery
    We can usually deliver goods between 7 to 15 days.
    We have good cooperation with many professional forwarders here. We can send the goods to you on time.
  5. Long Warranty Time
    Our warranty time is two years.
    If there is something wrong with the products we sell, we will support you with technical analysis and solutions. We will also supply replacements if necessary.
    We have sold a lot in the USA market for over 10 years and with very few bad feedbacks. The failure rate is less than 1%.
  6. FREE Lifetime Technical Support
    Our technical support is provided freely throughout pre-sale, on-sale and after-sale.
  7. Knowledgeable Sales & Support Staff
    We have a strict staff selection criteria and training system.
  8. Outstanding Customer Testimonials
  9. We NEVER Sell or Share Your Information
    Without your permission, we will never sell or share your information to any person or company.
  10. We Have Long-Term Development Planning
    Our purpose is not simply to make money. We intend to make the brand reputation with 3 to 5 years. So we pay great attention to quality and service.
CONTACT WITH US
  • captcha